Tender for Electric Actuator with Controller, Position Transmitter, ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Actuator with Controller, Position Transmitter, Auto Control Positioner, Qty: 6 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777368 | Ref ID: 128157703). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1065729, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Electric Actuator with Controller, Position Transmitter, Auto Control Positioner, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128157703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777368

Tender Value: ₹ 1065729

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Actuator with controller, Position Transmitter, Auto Control Positioner
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 14-10-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Auto Refractometer (V2), Welding Positioner Manipulators Turn Tables, Electronic Auto drain valve, Control Transformer, magnetic stirrers, Control Cable, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Autolensomet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections