Tender for Electral Solution 200 Ml Containing Oral Rehydration Solu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electral Solution 200 Ml Containing Oral Rehydration Solution who Recommended, Qty: 500 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #208) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6270141 | Ref ID: 120135669).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electral Solution 200 Ml Containing Oral Rehydration Solution who Recommended, Qty: 500 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #208)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120135669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6270141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRAL SOLUTION 200 ML CONTAINING ORAL REHYDRATION SOLUTION WHO RECOMMENDED
BOQ Title: Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Electral Solution 200 Ml Containing Oral Rehydration Solution who Recommended
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-05-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections