Tender for Electra Liquid Photo Imageable Resist Materials for the F...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electra Liquid Photo Imageable Resist Materials for the Fabrication of High Reliability Pcbs in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ISRO_829542_1 | Ref ID: 136019984).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electra Liquid Photo Imageable Resist Materials for the Fabrication of High Reliability Pcbs

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136019984

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/CE/IS202600020801

Tender Value: ₹ 372141

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electra Liquid Photo imageable resist materials for the fabrication of high reliability PCBs. Visit www.eproc.isro.gov.in
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Space Research Organisation||UR Rao Satellite Centre Bengaluru
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Electra Liquid Photo imageable resist materials fo
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 09:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 09:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 72, 141
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections