Tender for Elect Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elect Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900512 | Ref ID: 146952489).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ttieg Misc, Element Filter Compressor High speed stirrer Wheel Chocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ttieg Misc, Element Filter Compressor High speed stirrer Wheel Chocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Elect Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146952489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elect Board
BOQ Title: Ttieg Misc, Element Filter Compressor High speed stirrer Wheel Chocks
BOQ Title: Ttieg Misc, Element Filter Compressor High speed stirrer Wheel Chocks
Item Title: Elect Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TTIEG MISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drift Speed Speed Hurdles, High speed stirrer, Handheld XRF analyzers, Speed Breaker (V3), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), Laser Speed Meter (V2), High speed tripping relay, Fish Collection Nets Searched String: Solar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections