Tender for E.L.D.C.No.Smii/P1/678/2025 Supply Installation Testing C...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E.L.D.C.No.Smii/P1/678/2025 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 1 no of 98 Inches Touch Interactive Display Led Tv and other Necessary Accessories for the Office Chamber of Commissioner at Ri... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_556534_1 | Ref ID: 118955896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9988.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E.L.D.C.No.Smii/P1/678/2025 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 1 no of 98 Inches Touch Interactive Display Led Tv and other Necessary Accessories for the Office Chamber of Commissioner at Ri...

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118955896

Notice Ref. No.: E.L.D.C.No.SMII/P1/678/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E.L.D.C.No.Smii/P1/678/2025 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 1 no of 98 Inches Touch Interactive Display Led Tv and other Necessary Accessories for the Office Chamber of Commissioner at Ripon Building in Division 58 Zone V
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 1 No of 98 Inches Touch Interactive Display LED TV and other necessary Accessories for the Office Chamber of Commissioner at Ripon Building in Division 58 Zone V
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2025 02:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2025 02:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 988
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections