Tender for El.D.C.No.Sm Ii /P1/497 /2026 Supply Installation Aiming ...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for El.D.C.No.Sm Ii /P1/497 /2026 Supply Installation Aiming Testing and Commissioning of 2Nos of 16 Mtr Highmasts with 150W Led Flood Light Fitting at Chettimedu Cattle Shed Center and Abc Center Ward 17... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CoC_652018_1 | Ref ID: 135191769).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: El.D.C.No.Sm Ii /P1/497 /2026 Supply Installation Aiming Testing and Commissioning of 2Nos of 16 Mtr Highmasts with 150W Led Flood Light Fitting at Chettimedu Cattle Shed Center and Abc Center Ward 17...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135191769

Notice Ref. No.: El.D.C.No.SM II /P1/497 /2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1408935

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

El.D.C.No.Sm Ii /P1/497 /2026 Supply Installation Aiming Testing and Commissioning of 2Nos of 16 Mtr Highmasts with 150W Led Flood Light Fitting at Chettimedu Cattle Shed Center and Abc Center Ward 17 Manali Zone 2
Supply Installation Aiming Testing and Commissioning of 2Nos of 16 Mtr Highmasts with 150W LED Flood light Fitting at Chettimedu Cattle Shed center and ABC center Ward 17 Manali Zone 2
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 02:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 02:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 03:15 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 08, 935

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections