Tender for El.D.C.No.Centre/5553/2025/ Supply, Erection, Testing and...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for El.D.C.No.Centre/5553/2025/ Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Lt Ct Panel Board with Cos Panel Board for the Upgradation of Existing 6Kw to 81Kw at Bov Charging Point for Ev Vehicles for ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_633900_1 | Ref ID: 132363919).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: El.D.C.No.Centre/5553/2025/ Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Lt Ct Panel Board with Cos Panel Board for the Upgradation of Existing 6Kw to 81Kw at Bov Charging Point for Ev Vehicles for ...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132363919

Notice Ref. No.: El.D.C.No.Centre/5553/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 537350

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

El.D.C.No.Centre/5553/2025/ Supply, erection, testing and Commissioning of LT CT panel board with COS panel board for the upgradation of existing 6KW to 81KW at BOV charging point for EV vehicles for food distribution in Div 92, Zone 7
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 02:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 02:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:15 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 37, 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections