Tender for Elctrician Tool Analog Kit 200A, Screw Driver

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elctrician Tool Analog Kit 200A, Screw Driver in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98246067C | Ref ID: 113175876).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Elctrician Tool Analog Kit 200A, Screw Driver

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113175876

Notice Ref. No.: 98246067C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elctrician Tool analog kit 200A, Screw driver with individual handel and arm - 2 nos, Arm dia screw driver 3 mm, 3.5 mm, 4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, 8 mm, and 10 mm, Arm length screw driver - 50 mm, 75 mm, 100 m m, 125 mm, 150 mm, 175 mm, 200 mm, 250 mm, 300mm, Hexagonal socket wrench with bits, Ratchet hand scr ew driver ( reversible high torque type), allen key set 12 pieces (2mm to 14 mm), combination plier with tool kit 1, 2, 3, size of combination plier high grad forged steel with insulation handle - 6 inch, Number of flat nose plier 1, 2, 3 and size 6, 7, 8 inch, wire stripper or cutter, Ball pin hammer with rubber habdle, torch 9 pearl led flashlight, Masonary drill bit size - 5 MM, Knife blade of high quality - 0.25 MM, Steel made measuring tape side ? 3 meters, Availability of hand drilling machine, soldering iron, test lamp, cutting nippers size - 6, 7, 8 inch, rubber gloves, ha nd saw with plastic handle with carbon steel blade, Screw driver material alloy steel, Warranty 01 Year, Make- Ta pariya or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 13:03
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/ELEC/CENT.STORE/REP.SHOP/HBJ,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections