Tender for Elctr_ Unt/Monitor W Cl Lk_ Dtctr & Hooter, Chlorine Dete...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elctr_ Unt/Monitor W Cl Lk_ Dtctr & Hooter, Chlorine Detector, Electrolyte for Cl Leak Detector Senso, Qty: 27 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667249 | Ref ID: 143388526).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Elctr_ Unt/Monitor W Cl Lk_ Dtctr & Hooter, Chlorine Detector, Electrolyte for Cl Leak Detector Senso, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143388526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elctr_ unt/Monitor w Cl Lk_ Dtctr & Hooter, CHLORINE DETECTOR, Electrolyte for Cl Leak detector Sensor
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 15-06-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, HydroCarbon gas detector, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections