Tender for Elbow Support, Qty: 60 Pair, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow Support, Qty: 60 Pair, (BOQ Item #37) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577045 | Ref ID: 143104344).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 08 Niv Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 08 Niv Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Elbow Support, Qty: 60 Pair, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143104344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elbow Support
BOQ Title: Re 08 Niv Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Elbow Support
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-06-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 08 NIV DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Pottassium Chloride Mercuric Chloride, Suction Catheters (V2), Cadmium chloride, Whistle (V2), Benzyl Chloride, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Stannous Chloride, Azithromycin Oral Liquid, Silver chlor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections