Tender for Elbow support, Qty: 6 N0, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow support, Qty: 6 N0, (BOQ Item #42) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455349 | Ref ID: 140451653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 01H, Baclofen Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 01H, Baclofen Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Elbow support, Qty: 6 N0, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140451653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elbow support
BOQ Title: Echs Re 01H, Baclofen Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Elbow support
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: N0
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-04-2026 8:14 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 01H
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections