Tender for elbow support, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for elbow support, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744660 | Ref ID: 127938100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15777.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items for Wrestling and Handball Teams, Tracksuit socks Physical Training Shoes (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items for Wrestling and Handball Teams, Tracksuit socks Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: elbow support, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127938100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15777

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: elbow support
BOQ Title: Sports Items for Wrestling and Handball Teams, Tracksuit socks Physical Training Shoes (IAF)
Item Title: elbow support
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-10-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15777
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEMS FOR WRESTLING AND HANDBALL TEAMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification, Shoes Leather Oxford DMS, Pump Shoes for Gram Prahari (UP), Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1), Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Thermos SS (Defence), Shoes Canvas Rubber so...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections