Tender for Elbow support, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow support, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097414 | Ref ID: 133549804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacy Labs Equipment, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Digital pH Meter Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacy Labs Equipment, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Digital pH Meter Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Elbow support, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133549804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hospital Lab
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Labs Equipment, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Digital pH Meter Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI)
Item Title: Elbow support
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Labs Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), Manikin for Radial Arterial Puncture Arm Training (V2), Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5, LEVOFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Manikin for Various types of Injections ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections