Tender for Elbow support Medium Size, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow support Medium Size, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #13) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554782 | Ref ID: 125217048).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Store, Orthopedic Stockinette category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Store, Orthopedic Stockinette Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Elbow support Medium Size, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125217048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elbow support Medium Size
BOQ Title: Medical Store, Orthopedic Stockinette
Item Title: Elbow support Medium Size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-08-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Gowns, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Drapes-Disposable, nebulizer mask and accessories, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves, Surgical Drapes, Surgical Drapes - Disposable (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Disposable Single Use Towels, MEDICAL GOWNS - DISPOSABLE Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections