Tender for Elbow Guard, Elbow Guard as per specifications, Qty: 24 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow Guard, Elbow Guard as per specifications, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182727 | Ref ID: 134926704).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Playing Kit, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Playing Kit, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Elbow Guard, Elbow Guard as per specifications, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134926704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elbow Guard as per specifications
BOQ Title: Playing Kit, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605
BOQ Title: Playing Kit, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605
Item Title: Elbow Guard
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 12:37 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Playing Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Elastic Bandage, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Calico Triangular Bandage, Open Weave Bandage, Toilet Paper (V2) as per IS 14661, Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections