Tender for Elbow Crutch, Aluminium, Adjustable Height, with Rubber F...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow Crutch, Aluminium, Adjustable Height, with Rubber Ferule, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #188) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635433 | Ref ID: 143104815). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ortho dglp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ortho dglp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Elbow Crutch, Aluminium, Adjustable Height, with Rubber Ferule, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #188)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143104815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELBOW CRUTCH, ALUMINIUM, ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT, WITH RUBBER FERULE
BOQ Title: ortho dglp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Elbow Crutch, Aluminium, Adjustable Height, with Rubber Ferule
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: ortho dglp
GeMARPTS Searched: mm, partially threaded, As Bone Screw (V2) Searched String: Cancellous screws large fragment, 6.5 mm, partially threaded Assorte Bone Screw (V2) Searched String: Malleolar screw with trephine tip 4.5 mm (Titanium) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections