Tender for Elbow on Bypass Filter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow on Bypass Filter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312702 | Ref ID: 136966591).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Elbow on Bypass Filter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136966591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elbow on Bypass Filter Cat Part No 68645 of branded company for BD 80
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set
Item Title: Elbow on Bypass Filter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 8:24 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, ICP multi-element standard solution, Induction Heater, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Heater Elements, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Power Factor Meter - Digital Searched String: Suction Hose Hydraulic Pump Hydraulic Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections