Tender for Elbow on Bypass Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elbow on Bypass Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050277 | Ref ID: 132826153).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Elbow on Bypass Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132826153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elbow on Bypass Filter Cat Part No 68645 of branded company for BD 80
BOQ Title: Wilfit Spares
Item Title: Elbow on Bypass Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-12-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Element Filter Element Filter Compressor, Flexible Heating Element, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Bag filter, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Filter Cartridge, Syringe Filter, Filter Sand, Induction Heater, Pollen filter Searched String: Suction Hose Hydraulic Pump Hydraulic Hose, Styling ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections