Tender for Elastoplast Elastic Bandage, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastoplast Elastic Bandage, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764110 | Ref ID: 145145923).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Elastoplast Elastic Bandage, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145145923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastoplast Elastic Bandage
BOQ Title: Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Elastoplast Elastic Bandage
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium + Vitamin D3 Searched String: Cap Cholecalciferol 60000IU Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Granules, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Oral Drops, Laboratory Vials (V2), Cap Glacier, Welding Cap, Blanking cap, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections