Tender for Elastometric Bearing Suprressor, Tripod Jack 12 Ton, Lift...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastometric Bearing Suprressor, Tripod Jack 12 Ton, Lifting Bar Assembly Engine and Components, Adapt, Qty: 12 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745455 | Ref ID: 129488561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124695.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flaring tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flaring tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Elastometric Bearing Suprressor, Tripod Jack 12 Ton, Lifting Bar Assembly Engine and Components, Adapt, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129488561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124695

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELASTOMETRIC BEARING SUPRRESSOR, TRIPOD JACK 12 TON, LIFTING BAR ASSEMBLY ENGINE AND COMPONENTS, ADAPTOR STORAGE AND TRANSPORT MRB TRB, TRIM TAB BENDING TOOL SET
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 04-11-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 124695
GeMARPTS Searched: Flaring tool Kit, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Tool bag, Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections