Tender for Elastomeric bearing pad replacement of bridge

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastomeric bearing pad replacement of bridge in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DyCE-Br-L-BPL-OT-03-2025 | Ref ID: 114801385). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4221057, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84400.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elastomeric bearing pad replacement of bridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elastomeric bearing pad replacement of bridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Elastomeric bearing pad replacement of bridge

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114801385

Notice Ref. No.: DyCE-Br-L-BPL-OT-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4221057

Tender EMD: ₹ 84400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elastomeric bearing pad replacement of bridge no. 747/1 UP & Mid 3x12.2m span, 757/1 UP & Mid 4x12.2m span, 783/3 Mid 1x18.3 m span, 784/3 UP 1x18.3 m +3x12.20 m span, 784/3 Mid 3x18.30 m span, 788/1 UP 1x12.20m span, 797/1 Mid 1x12.20 m span, 803/1 UP & Mid 5x12.20 m span, 807/1 UP & Mid 4x12.20 m span, 811/1 UP & Mid 5x12.20 m span, 815/2 UP & Mid 6x12.20m Span, 817/1 UP & Mid 5x18.30m m span on ET-BPL section of Bhopal Division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections