Tender for Elastomer Element Complete Part no 370 80 00201, Qty: 2 S...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastomer Element Complete Part no 370 80 00201, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #43) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7394301 | Ref ID: 139339549).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares Deck Machinery for in Ship, Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares Deck Machinery for in Ship, Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Elastomer Element Complete Part no 370 80 00201, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139339549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7394301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELASTOMER ELEMENT COMPLETE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares Deck Machinery for in Ship, Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Elastomer Element Complete Part no 370 80 00201
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-04-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES DECK MACHINERY FOR IN SHIP
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL), ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, ELISA reader and washer, Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Bolt / Bullet Seal Searched String: HEX.BOLT and SP WASHER Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Faste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections