Tender for Elasto Plast, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elasto Plast, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #42) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576846 | Ref ID: 141919925).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Health Kiosk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Health Kiosk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Elasto Plast, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141919925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medicine
BOQ Title: Health Kiosk
Item Title: Elasto Plast
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drop Out Fuses, Cheque Drop Box, Whistle (V2), FTTH Drop Cable, Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital, Animal Ear Tag (V2), ENT Head Light - Ear, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Searched String: E D Ciprofloxacin CIPROFLOXACIN, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections