Tender for Elastic Rubber Band, Qty: 10 Pac, (BOQ Item #16)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastic Rubber Band, Qty: 10 Pac, (BOQ Item #16) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5743035 | Ref ID: 112491918).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab stationery and house keeping Items, Slide storage box Spirit Burner-IS:323 Dumbbell Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab stationery and house keeping Items, Slide storage box Spirit Burner-IS:323 Dumbbell Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Elastic Rubber Band, Qty: 10 Pac, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112491918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5743035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ item specification Document
BOQ Title: Lab stationery and house keeping Items, Slide storage box Spirit Burner-IS:323 Dumbbell Rack
Item Title: Elastic Rubber Band
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pac
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2024 12:05 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab stationery and house keeping Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surgical spirit Spirit level, Spirit Burner-IS:323, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631, Surgical Apron, Surgical Gowns, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Surgical Drapes, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Elevators, Surgical Dissectors Searched String: Oil Bur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections