Tender for elastic rail clips, Qty: 90000 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for elastic rail clips, Qty: 90000 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989651 | Ref ID: 131883025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237930.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elastic Rail Clips, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elastic Rail Clips, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: elastic rail clips, Qty: 90000 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131883025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: elastic rail clips 60kg t 3701
BOQ Title: Elastic Rail Clips, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: elastic rail clips
Item Quantity: 90000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 6:00 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237930
BOQ Title: ELASTIC RAIL CLIPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Elastic Bandage, Kelvin Clips, Pipe Clips, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Ligation Clips, Din Rail, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Shin Guard for Taekwondo, Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections