Tender for Elastic Glove, Qty: 500 PAIR, (BOQ Item #21)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastic Glove, Qty: 500 PAIR, (BOQ Item #21) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871392 | Ref ID: 146493245).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Approval no 5, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Approval no 5, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Elastic Glove, Qty: 500 PAIR, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146493245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXAMINATION HAND GLOVES
BOQ Title: Approval no 5, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Elastic Glove
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: APPROVAL NO 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), CIPROFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections