Tender for Elastic Band, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastic Band, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #54) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729892 | Ref ID: 127990826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 864.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ALSC Consumables, Elastic Bandage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ALSC Consumables, Elastic Bandage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Elastic Band, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127990826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 864

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: ALSC Consumables, Elastic Bandage
Item Title: Elastic Band
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 11-10-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 864
BOQ Title: ALSC Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, MedTech, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections