Tender for Elastic Band, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastic Band, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #18) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761030 | Ref ID: 130771232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alsc Items, Elastic Bandage Double sided tape Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alsc Items, Elastic Bandage Double sided tape Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Elastic Band, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130771232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ att
BOQ Title: Alsc Items, Elastic Bandage Double sided tape Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848
Item Title: Elastic Band
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48
BOQ Title: ALSC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 4375, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), shoes school pvc boys girls, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Searched String: Elastic Band Elastic Bandage, rubber bands, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Bouncing Ball With Elastic String And Wrist Band (Preschool K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections