Tender for Elastic Band, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastic Band, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701742 | Ref ID: 144373330).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary Items for Squadron Office, Handcrafted Pen Stand Pen Refill (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary Items for Squadron Office, Handcrafted Pen Stand Pen Refill (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Elastic Band, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144373330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastic Band
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary Items for Squadron Office, Handcrafted Pen Stand Pen Refill (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Elastic Band
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY ITEMS FOR SQUADRON OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections