Tender for Elastic Ankle Binder Size L, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elastic Ankle Binder Size L, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921971 | Ref ID: 147320398).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Knee Brace, Knee CPM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Knee Brace, Knee CPM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Elastic Ankle Binder Size L, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147320398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastic Ankle Binder Size L
BOQ Title: Knee Brace, Knee CPM (V2)
BOQ Title: Knee Brace, Knee CPM (V2)
Item Title: Elastic Ankle Binder Size L
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Knee Brace
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Artificial Limbs, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tracksuit, Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification, Boot High Ankle Leather DVS as per Defence Specification, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections