Tender for El7108d Db91245, Air Sampling Unit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for El7108d Db91245, Air Sampling Unit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6000429 | Ref ID: 117393527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 306842.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Kn1c902, Air Sampler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Kn1c902, Air Sampler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: El7108d Db91245, Air Sampling Unit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6000429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 306842

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR SAMPLING UNIT
BOQ Title: 24Kn1c902, Air Sampler
Item Title: El7108d Db91245
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 08-04-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 306842
BOQ Title: 24KN1C902
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Electric Buses (V2), Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections