Tender for El3020b-Spe0101183887 Frequency Meter Rishabh, Qty: 2 NO,...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for El3020b-Spe0101183887 Frequency Meter Rishabh, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #79) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138641 | Ref ID: 137174909).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Plec001, Liquid Limit Device (Motorised)(Nclil) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Plec001, Liquid Limit Device (Motorised)(Nclil) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: El3020b-Spe0101183887 Frequency Meter Rishabh, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137174909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EL3020B-SPE0101183887 FREQUENCY METER RISHABH
BOQ Title: 25Plec001, Liquid Limit Device (Motorised)(Nclil)
Item Title: El3020b-Spe0101183887 Frequency Meter Rishabh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25PLEC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EL3020B-300661062904 BOOST PRESSURE FILTER ELEMENT Element Filter Compressor Searched String: EL3020B-CM92005OOM5S MCCB 160A Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, File/Folder (V3), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Elastic Surgica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections