Tender for EL Application, Qty: 10 Pad, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EL Application, Qty: 10 Pad, (BOQ Item #32) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926904 | Ref ID: 130783770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15216.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Office Stationery and Misc Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Office Stationery and Misc Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: EL Application, Qty: 10 Pad, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130783770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15216

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customised EL Application
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Stationery and Misc Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: EL Application
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pad
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15216
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE STATIONERY AND MISC ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections