Tender for Ekklavya's Erecuritx/Edmass/Mh/Edispatch Iris, Ekklavya's...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ekklavya's Erecuritx/Edmass/Mh/Edispatch Iris, Ekklavya's Erecuritx/Edmass/Mh/Edispatch Fp, Qty: 10 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894014 | Ref ID: 146848017).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ekklavya's Erecuritx/Edmass/Mh/Edispatch Iris, Ekklavya's Erecuritx/Edmass/Mh/Edispatch Fp, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146848017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ekklavya's eRecuritX/eDMASS/MH/eDispatch Iris, Ekklavya's eRecuritX/eDMASS/MH/eDispatch FP
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 08-08-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Temperature Demulsifier for MH Asset (ONGC), Digital Forensic Workstation, Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Fountain Pens (V2), Synthetic Oil for AVON/LM 2500 and RB 211 engines installed at MH Asset (ONGC), FPO - Black Tea As Per IS 3633, Cylinder Liner, FPO - Jowar-IS:4333, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections