Tender for ejector, Ejector for Rv-600 Burner, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ejector, Ejector for Rv-600 Burner, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767690 | Ref ID: 112524579).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SPARES of LPG APPLIANCES, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SPARES of LPG APPLIANCES, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: ejector, Ejector for Rv-600 Burner, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112524579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EJECTOR FOR RV-600 BURNER
BOQ Title: SPARES of LPG APPLIANCES, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246
Item Title: ejector
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-12-2024 12:30 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES of LPG APPLIANCES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Burner Head M-35 Imazethapyr 35% + Imazamox 35 % WG, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364, Spirit Burner-IS:323, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Four way angle Head open Head wren...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections