Tender for E.I.U.S.

The DELHI URBAN SHELTER IMPROVEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E.I.U.S. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DUSIB_271122_1 | Ref ID: 118037840). The estimated tender value is ₹ 753732, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15075.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: E.I.U.S.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118037840

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.05/EE(E-3)/DUSIB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 753732

Tender EMD: ₹ 15075

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

daily operation and management of sewage submersible pumps sets at sewerage sump well at JJ cluster, sarhad puri, road no 64 near shanti samiti opposite new seemapuri.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE(EM)||ED-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 075
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 53, 732
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections