Tender for Eightcheck quality control for sysmex analyser, Qty: 1 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eightcheck quality control for sysmex analyser, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #36) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7511762 | Ref ID: 141165120).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 2 Dglp, Diazepam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 2 Dglp, Diazepam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Eightcheck quality control for sysmex analyser, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141165120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7511762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eightcheck quality control for sysmex analyser
BOQ Title: Re 2 Dglp, Diazepam Injection
Item Title: Eightcheck quality control for sysmex analyser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 12-05-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 2 DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube Searched String: Inj Metoclopramide HCL (5mg/ml) Inj Amp of 2 ml. Laboratory Vials (V2), Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Dimilin 22 SC, Whistle (V2), Amiodarone Injection (V2) Searched String: Inj Tranexamic Acid 500 mg/5 ml inj Tranexamic Acid Injection, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections