Tender for Ei Works for Vlsi Design Centre, for Department of Electr...

The UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ei Works for Vlsi Design Centre, for Department of Electronic Science, Space Allotted in Front Side Room of Erstwhile Computer Science and Engineering Building, 2Nd Floor, Rajabazar Science College, Un... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CU_1035476_1 | Ref ID: 146341183). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350706, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ei Works for Vlsi Design Centre, for Department of Electronic Science, Space Allotted in Front Side Room of Erstwhile Computer Science and Engineering Building, 2Nd Floor, Rajabazar Science College, Un...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341183

Notice Ref. No.: R/08/tender/26-27 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 350706

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

R/08/Tender/26-27 (2Nd Call)
EI WORKS FOR VLSI DESIGN CENTRE, FOR DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONIC SCIENCE, SPACE ALLOTTED IN FRONT SIDE ROOM OF ERSTWHILE COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING BUILDING, 2ND FLOOR, RAJABAZAR SCIENCE COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 706
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections