Tender for E.I Work at Ct Scan of Bin Ipgmer Sskm Hospital

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E.I Work at Ct Scan of Bin Ipgmer Sskm Hospital in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_806254_1 | Ref ID: 113697674). The estimated tender value is ₹ 783945, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15679.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E.I Work at Ct Scan of Bin Ipgmer Sskm Hospital

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113697674

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q109/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 783945

Tender EMD: ₹ 15679

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent renovation work of Electrical Installations Air Conditioning systems and FDA systems at C.T Scan Area at BIN Old Building, BIN IPGMER SSKM Hospital Annex I E.I Work.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||SOUTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 679
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 83, 945

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections