Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Ei Alteration and other S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Additional Loading Unloading Lines at Rayaru Goods Shed of Jhansi Division.
Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025
Deadline: 12 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128614412
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-GSU-10-25
Tender Value: ₹ 15529186.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 227700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of phenolic laminated Sheet, resin bonded, grade P3 in standard size of 1220 X 1220 x 10 mm as per spec. No. IS 2036 of 1995 or latest. Test report of manufacture to be supplied. (Inspection Agency by consignee) 2 S01 300.00 Metre 656.59 196977.00 AT Par 196977.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15529186.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT WORK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/10/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 227700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-VandAnnexure-V_A_.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.9ACS-9.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.10ACS-10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections