Tender for Ei Alteration and other S&T Work in Connection with Provi...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ei Alteration and other S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Additional Loading Unloading Lines at Rayaru Goods Shed and Extension of A&D Siding for Full Length Shunting Neck & Conversion of B... in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JHS-N-GSU-06-25 | Ref ID: 124083936). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19310919.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 246600.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ei Alteration and other S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Additional Loading Unloading Lines at Rayaru Goods Shed and Extension of A&D Siding for Full Length Shunting Neck & Conversion of B...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124083936

Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-GSU-06-25

Tender Value: ₹ 19310919.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 246600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EI alteration and other S&T work in connection with provision of two additional loading unloading lines at Rayaru goods shed and extension of A&D siding for full length shunting neck & conversion of ballast siding to full length goods line at Chirgaon station of Jhansi division.
Supply of phenolic laminated Sheet, resin bonded, grade P3 in standard size of 1220 X 1220 x 10 mm as per spec. No. IS 2036 of 1995 or latest. Test report of manufacture to be supplied. (Inspection Agency by consignee) 2 S01 360.00 Metre 656.59 236372.40 AT Par 236372.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19310919.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT WORK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2025 22:16
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 246600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections