Tender for Ehv Outdoor Single Core Feeder Current Transformer, Qty: 7

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ehv Outdoor Single Core Feeder Current Transformer, Qty: 7 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251974 | Ref ID: 136926805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65625.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ehv Outdoor Single Core Feeder Current Transformer, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136926805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65625

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EHV Outdoor Single Core Feeder Current Transformer
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 02-03-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65625
GeMARPTS Searched: 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Single Operator AC Arc Welding Transformers as per IS 1857, Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections