Tender for Eh3261b-Sabd-El-12-01-15 Rectifier Diode Type, Qty: 2 NO,...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eh3261b-Sabd-El-12-01-15 Rectifier Diode Type, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #44) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720991 | Ref ID: 145797868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129650.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Phnc001, BEARING ISOLATOR Plastic Grip Seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Phnc001, BEARING ISOLATOR Plastic Grip Seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Eh3261b-Sabd-El-12-01-15 Rectifier Diode Type, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145797868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EH3261B-SABD-EL-12-01-15 RECTIFIER DIODE TYPE
BOQ Title: 25Phnc001, BEARING ISOLATOR Plastic Grip Seal
Item Title: Eh3261b-Sabd-El-12-01-15 Rectifier Diode Type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 129650
BOQ Title: 25PHNC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EH3261B- 7481221 PACKING Packing Strip, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Wooden Packing Cases, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541, Graphite gland packing ropes, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, ETO Packing Paper Roll, Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections