Tender for Eggs, as per specification doc, Qty: 297432 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eggs, as per specification doc, Qty: 297432 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744790 | Ref ID: 144616586). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 682418.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onion Potato vegetables Milk fresh Fresh paneer Bread Meat on Hoof Chicken Fish Fresh Egg Fruit, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onion Potato vegetables Milk fresh Fresh paneer Bread Meat on Hoof Chicken Fish Fresh Egg Fruit, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Eggs, as per specification doc, Qty: 297432 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144616586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 682418

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification doc
BOQ Title: Onion Potato vegetables Milk fresh Fresh paneer Bread Meat on Hoof Chicken Fish Fresh Egg Fruit, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables
BOQ Title: Onion Potato vegetables Milk fresh Fresh paneer Bread Meat on Hoof Chicken Fish Fresh Egg Fruit, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables
Item Title: Eggs
Item Quantity: 297432
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 04-07-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 682418
BOQ Title: Onion Potato vegetables Milk fresh Fresh paneer Bread Meat on Hoof Chicken Fish Fresh Egg Fruit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections