Tender for Eggs Fresh, Fish Fresh, Qty: 1700100

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eggs Fresh, Fish Fresh, Qty: 1700100 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168600 | Ref ID: 134843612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270600.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hair Comb (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hair Comb (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Eggs Fresh, Fish Fresh, Qty: 1700100

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134843612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EGGS FRESH, Fish Fresh
Quantity Required: 1700100
Start Date: 31-01-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270600
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Collection Nets, Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Fish Feed (V2) Conforming To IS 16150, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence), Fishing Nets, Domestic Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 16218, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Fishing Tools of D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections