Tender for Egg Printing Cartridge, Qty: 12

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Egg Printing Cartridge, Qty: 12 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916539 | Ref ID: 147224575).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Egg Printing Cartridge, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147224575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EGG PRINTING CARTRIDGE
BOQ Title: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:52 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Egg Boiler, Egg Incubator, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Domestic egg beater, Filter Cartridge, Albumin Egg Flakes, Egg Hatcher Machine, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 70...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections