Tender for Ef6380d-Xcdm16cs, Module 16 Diode Type Cdm16cs, Qty: 1 No...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ef6380d-Xcdm16cs, Module 16 Diode Type Cdm16cs, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #39) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444699 | Ref ID: 140368072).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Vfcc001, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Vfcc001, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ef6380d-Xcdm16cs, Module 16 Diode Type Cdm16cs, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140368072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULE 16 DIODE TYPE CDM16CS
BOQ Title: 25Vfcc001, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2)
Item Title: Ef6380d-Xcdm16cs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-04-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25VFCC001

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections