Tender for Ee/Vhelidn/Khindasi Canal Gate Supply/28/2025-26

The HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECTS, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ee/Vhelidn/Khindasi Canal Gate Supply/28/2025-26 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MHEPM_1233760_1 | Ref ID: 128806341).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ee/Vhelidn/Khindasi Canal Gate Supply/28/2025-26

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128806341

Notice Ref. No.: EE/VHELIDN/Khindasi Canal Gate Supply/28/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1573476

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing electric supply arrangement for the service and emergency gate operation of Head Regulator on Khindsi Supplementary Canal under Pench Project Tal Parshivni Dist Nagpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai||SE Vidarbha Hydro Electric and Lift Irrigation Circle Nagpur||EE Vidarbha Hydro Elect and Lift Irri Div Nagpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 73, 476

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections