Tender for Ees-Digital Rcbo/Rcd Testing Instrument, Qty: 12

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ees-Digital Rcbo/Rcd Testing Instrument, Qty: 12 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6023283 | Ref ID: 115865103).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640 Residual Current Device (RCD) or... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640 Residual Current Device (RCD) or... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ees-Digital Rcbo/Rcd Testing Instrument, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115865103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6023283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EES-DIGITAL RCBO/RCD TESTING INSTRUMENT
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 06-03-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640, Residual Chlorine analyzer, Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Door Frame Metal Detector, Residual Voltage Transformer (PSPCL), hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Current ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections