Tender for Eeprom Set, As per attached TS, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eeprom Set, As per attached TS, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6892822 | Ref ID: 133048173).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BHEL Make Cards Modules for Excitation System at TLDP4 Power Station, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BHEL Make Cards Modules for Excitation System at TLDP4 Power Station, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Eeprom Set, As per attached TS, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6892822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached TS
BOQ Title: Purchase of BHEL Make Cards Modules for Excitation System at TLDP4 Power Station, Relay Module
BOQ Title: Purchase of BHEL Make Cards Modules for Excitation System at TLDP4 Power Station, Relay Module
Item Title: Eeprom Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 02-01-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of BHEL Make Cards Modules for Excitation System at TLDP4 Power Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections